Jacksonville Criminal LawyerGeorge Zimmerman turned himself into police
[…] The California Sheriff’s Office still wants to talk to him to hear his side of the story. Leaving the country or not will not get Bieber away from potentially a 1st degree misdemeanor. As a Jacksonville Criminal Lawyer, I understand the law and how some innocent actions could be considered Battery. However, with my assistance and guidance, I will work with you to fight these Criminal Allegations and work for the best possible outcome in your case.

In Jacksonville, Florida Assault is defined under Florida Statute § 784.03. The Statute defines Battery as “[a]ctually and intentionally touches or strikes another person against the will of the other; or [i]ntentionall causes bodily harm to another person.” As a 1st degree misdemeanor, the accused could face up to 1 year in jail and/or $1,000 in fines.

Jacksonville DUI LawyerThis weekend marks the beginning of Summer for most Jacksonville residents.